screening program1

Date/Time

  Citizen's Hall   

 Puchon City Hall

 Boksakol  Cultural Center

7/16(Fri)
20:00

 Opening Ceremony Opening film<eXlstenZ>(18)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/17(Sat) / 11:00

12

 Navlgator

18

Channelling Baby

G

Me

14:00

18

Buffalo 66

18

Between Your Legs

18

Short #4

17:00

18

The boy made In Japan

18

 Frozen

18

 Heart

20:00

18

Affliction

12

Siam Sunset

12

19:50   Swing (Cine-Rock Night) 

24:00(Mid)

 

 

18

 A Night of Horror

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/18(Sun) / 11:00

The Flying Liftboy

18

 Cube

18  

The Quiet Earth

14:00

18

Tomie

18

The Sleepwalkers

18

Shorl #1

17:00

18

Life among The Cannibals

18

 Progeny

18

Strlnger

20:00

 L'amour

18

The Blair Witch

18

19:30 Velvet Goldmlne (Clne-Rock Night)

24:00(Mid)

 

 

18

Fantastie Short Night

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/19(Mon) / 11:00

18

 Curiosity & The Cat

18

Scarlet Scorplons

 

12:00 Sony Digital  Video-to-Film

 14:00

18 

 Frozen

18 

Soolety

18 

Short #2

17:00

18

Channelling Baby

18

Short #4

18

 Klssed

20:00

12

Slam Sunset

18

 Le Pouple

18

19:30  Soclety (Cine-Rock Night)(18)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/20(Tue) / 11:00

12

Oxygen

12

The Ice Rink

18

The Lost Tribe

 14:00

 18

The Blair Witch Project

18

Girl

18

Fantastic Shorts Films 3

17:00

18

Between Your Legs

18

Fantastic Shorts Films 1

18

 Divorcing Jack

20:00

18

Cube

18

Wagner

18

Hanako, the School Ghost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/21(Wed) / 11:00

18

Banged Up

18

Lea

18

The Returning

 14:00

18

Progeny

12

Swing

18

Le poulpe

17:00

18

The Sleepwalker

18

Fantastic Shorts Films 2

18

 Erasable You

20:00

18

The Quiet Earth

18

Life Among the Cannibals

18

19:30 Cine-Rock Night

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/22(Thu) / 11:00

 

 

18

Buffalo'66

18

12:00 Film Making with Video Shooting

 14:00

 

 

18

Stringer

18

Jack Be Nimble

17:00

 

 

18

Fantastic Shorts Films 3

18

Tomie

20:00

 

Award Ceremony Screening Best of Puchon

18

Curiosity & the Cat

18

Night Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/23(Fri) / 11:00

Mel

Fantastic Shorts Films 5

12

Oxygen

 14:00

12

The Ice Rink

18

Divorcing Jack

18

The Boy Made in Japan

17:00

18

Lea

18

Affiliction

18

Wagner

20:00

18

Heart

18

Banged Up

18

I Stand Alone

24:00

 

 

18

Mania's Night #1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/24(Sat) / 11:00

 

Netizen's Choice

 

 

The Flying Liftboy

 14:00

 

Citizen's Choice

Fantastic Shorts Films 5

12

The Navigator

17:00

 

Jury's Choice

L'Amour

18

Kiss me So Long I Can't Breathe

20:00

 

Best of Puchon

 

 

18

Clown at Midnight

24:00

 

 

18

Mania's Night #2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   12 : 12age inspection
   18 : 12age inspection
   연 : young inspection

   G r a y

 : Q & A